8601 WILLOWBROOK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8601 WILLOWBROOK CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 965/ /
Acct#
21729
Owner
TENNANT AARON AND EMILY
Total Market Value
$341,600
Building Count
1
Model
ADAMS
Legal Description
LOT 965 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,600$111,000$341,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTENNANT AARON AND EMILY
Co-Owner
Address8601 WILLOWBROOK CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4671
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 200712040130367/
Sale Date12/04/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EXPRESS HOMEBUYERS DC LLC$130,000200709270109346/09/27/2007
SHELTON JAMES M AND GLORIA J$85,9002236/73804/28/1995
IBBOTSON HARRY F$01338/116209/09/1991
IBBOTSON HARRY F AND CATHERINE$69,9901338/116209/24/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,120
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5202

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1596
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,300$111,000$315,300
2024$188,200$111,000$299,200
2023$172,400$107,000$279,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 965/ / Location : 8601 WILLOWBROOK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps