8595 WILLOWBROOK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8595 WILLOWBROOK CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 968/ /
Acct#
21879
Owner
PALACIOS LILIANA G
Total Market Value
$363,500
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR
Legal Description
LOT 968 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$252,500$111,000$363,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPALACIOS LILIANA G
Co-Owner
Address8595 WILLOWBROOK CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4670
Sale Price$275,999
Book & Page 202101130005088/
Sale Date01/13/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
IBRAHIM ABDELHAFIZ ZAYED$90,000200902040009657/02/04/2009
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$309,409200807250071296/07/25/2008
DIAZ GUEVARA JUAN F AND LARA GUILLERMO$302,400200509010150840/09/01/2005
MELKO MARY ELLEN$85,3891534/160012/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,260
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5205

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1596
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,500$111,000$334,500
2024$205,900$111,000$316,900
2023$188,600$107,000$295,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 968/ / Location : 8595 WILLOWBROOK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps