8324 LIBERIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8324 LIBERIA AVE
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 970/ /
Acct#
21881
Owner
APARICIO WALTER G
Total Market Value
$461,700
Building Count
1
Model
MONTICELLO
Legal Description
LOT 970 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$294,700$167,000$461,700

Owner of Record
OwnerAPARICIO WALTER G
Co-Owner
Address8324 LIBERIA AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4653
Sale Price$185,000
Book & Page 200907020065563/
Sale Date07/02/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAXON MORTGAGE SERVICES INC$302,700200812170117961/12/17/2008
VELASQUEZ VICENTE AND DE VELASQUEZ MARGARITA CHAVEZ$312,500200703160032315/03/16/2007
GIRON LUIS G AND GIRON KRISTEN E$129,7502560/113804/14/1998
MITCHELL ALBERT B AND SANDRA P$88,0501285/66610/16/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,576
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7714

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10051
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$167,000$452,700
2024$252,600$167,000$419,600
2023$225,000$162,000$387,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 970/ / Location : 8324 LIBERIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps