8809 SUDLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8809 SUDLEY RD
TAX MAP
112/46 00/ 4A/ /
Acct#
27487
Owner
8809 8811 SUDLEY HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$2,878,300
Building Count
1
Model
OFFICE
Legal Description
LOT 4A SEC 1
Legal Description
MANASSAS OFFICE
Legal Description
CENTER
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,414,800$463,500$2,878,300

Owner of Record
Owner8809 8811 SUDLEY HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address3900 JERMANTOWN RD STE 300
FAIRFAX, VA 22030-4900
Sale Price$2,800,000
Book & Page 202210130073212/
Sale Date10/13/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
C2 LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$1,430,000200306190111016/06/19/2003
TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT PROPERTIES LLC$908,500200107190071747/07/19/2001
MOC II LP$01955/7101/05/1993
MANASSAS OFFICE CENTER SECTION I LP$01366/177803/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 19,642
Building Percent Good: 80
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOTH OFFICE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500
DescriptionOTH OFFICE MDL-94  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodMED DISTRICT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27274
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$463,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  38.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,281,000$436,500$2,717,500
2024$2,281,000$436,500$2,717,500
2023$2,281,000$436,500$2,717,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/46 00/ 4A/ / Location : 8809 SUDLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps