8761 COUNTRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8761 COUNTRY LN
TAX MAP
112/48 00/ 1/ /
Acct#
22375
Owner
KEENE MICHAEL W AND MILDRED V
Total Market Value
$534,400
Building Count
1
Model
ELMWOOD
Legal Description
LOT 1 SEC 1
Legal Description
COUNTRY PLACE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$359,400$175,000$534,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKEENE MICHAEL W AND MILDRED V
Co-Owner
Address8761 COUNTRY LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-3825
Sale Price$137,900
Book & Page 1567/1559
Sale Date05/26/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MELLEN ROLAND H AND BETTY R$119,9001420/128710/15/1986
FIORINI OSVALDO A AND SILVIA$83,8651134/166012/09/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,084
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1603
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10347
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,500$175,000$515,500
2024$304,600$175,000$479,600
2023$284,100$170,000$454,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/48 00/ 1/ / Location : 8761 COUNTRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps