8735 COUNTRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8735 COUNTRY LN
TAX MAP
112/48 00/ 14/ /
Acct#
20844
Owner
GRAY WALTER D JR AND JACQUELINE JOHANNA
Total Market Value
$509,000
Building Count
1
Model
COTTONWOOD
Legal Description
LOT 14 SEC 1
Legal Description
COUNTRY PLACE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,000$175,000$509,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY WALTER D JR AND JACQUELINE JOHANNA
Co-Owner
Address8735 COUNTRY LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-3825
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200412090208468/
Sale Date12/09/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAY WALTER D JR$349,990200411120192880/11/12/2004
SUSAK STEPHEN AND JOYCE$206,000200106010051416/06/01/2001
MOONEY MICHAEL J AND SHARON A$159,9002317/71803/06/1996
BOLTON EDWARD J AND RENEE W$158,0001926/17210/02/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,278
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
BRKBRICK0.50

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15248
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$175,000$490,900
2024$285,600$175,000$460,600
2023$268,100$170,000$438,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/48 00/ 14/ / Location : 8735 COUNTRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps