8759 COUNTRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8759 COUNTRY LN
TAX MAP
112/48 00/ 2/ /
Acct#
35067
Owner
PEDERSEN GERT I AND RASHEED NADIA
Total Market Value
$590,800
Building Count
1
Model
COTTONWOOD
Legal Description
LOT 2 SEC 1
Legal Description
COUNTRY PLACE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$415,800$175,000$590,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPEDERSEN GERT I AND RASHEED NADIA
Co-Owner
Address8759 COUNTRY LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-3825
Sale Price$185,000
Book & Page 200908030076676/
Sale Date08/03/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARIAS NATIVIDAD$450,000200508310150408/08/31/2005
LIU YANG AND MA YULAN$223,900200204170049189/04/17/2002
TAYLOR THOMAS J AND SUSAN L$151,9001633/141802/03/1989
MACK ARTHUR L JR$111,9001412/62309/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,278
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10080
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
GAZ2GAZEBO  0.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$175,000$568,200
2024$355,500$175,000$530,500
2023$333,700$170,000$503,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/48 00/ 2/ / Location : 8759 COUNTRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps