8929 ROLLING RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8929 ROLLING RD
TAX MAP
112/48 00/ 28/ /
Acct#
20405
Owner
VARGAS JAIMES ELSA EDITH
Total Market Value
$480,500
Building Count
1
Model
FOXWOOD
Legal Description
LOT 28 SEC 2
Legal Description
COUNTRY PLACE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$305,500$175,000$480,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS JAIMES ELSA EDITH
Co-Owner
Address8929 ROLLING RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4240
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202106250075699/
Sale Date06/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEZA MAURA J AND JAIMES ELSA E$225,000200903300029493/03/30/2009
COMBO MARGARET A AND CALLIS DONNA J$93,0001263/57705/14/1984
PERKO RANDALL E TRUSTEE$72,9001195/173511/30/1982
SZASZI KAREN RAE AND LESLIE CYRIL$73,5001114/59704/11/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,512
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1604
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14966
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$175,000$465,000
2024$253,300$175,000$428,300
2023$238,600$170,000$408,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/48 00/ 28/ / Location : 8929 ROLLING RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps