10034 ELDERBERRY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10034 ELDERBERRY CT
TAX MAP
112/49 3/ 4/ /
Acct#
18903
Owner
NICHOLS THOMAS M
Total Market Value
$483,800
Building Count
1
Model
ALEXANDER/APPLE
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 3 SEC 4
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$316,800$167,000$483,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS THOMAS M
Co-Owner
Address10034 ELDERBERRY CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-3820
Sale Price$135,000
Book & Page 2680/1144
Sale Date01/04/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEED DAVID R AND SUE ELLEN$136,5001764/25110/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,314
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10586
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$167,000$460,900
2024$262,600$167,000$429,600
2023$231,200$162,000$393,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/49 3/ 4/ / Location : 10034 ELDERBERRY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps