10019 WILLOW GROVE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10019 WILLOW GROVE TRL
TAX MAP
112/50 00/ 37/ /
Acct#
28142
Owner
PACHECO SALES MIGUEL B AND RIVERA LEMUS DELMY B
Total Market Value
$603,300
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 37 SEC 3
Legal Description
COUNTRY PLACE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$428,300$175,000$603,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPACHECO SALES MIGUEL B AND RIVERA LEMUS DELMY B
Co-Owner
Address10019 WILLOW GROVE TRL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-3831
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 201802020007941/
Sale Date02/02/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NGUYEN TAI AND DO LINH HOAI$299,200201108290071394/08/29/2011
SYNERGY ONE FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$291,400201105090038619/05/09/2011
BROOKS WARREN E$0201009010076032/09/01/2010
BROOKS WARREN E AND TAMMY M$300,000200304180069311/04/18/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,559
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1605
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11429
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  2.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,600$175,000$580,600
2024$357,900$175,000$532,900
2023$334,100$170,000$504,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/50 00/ 37/ / Location : 10019 WILLOW GROVE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps