10021 WILLOW GROVE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10021 WILLOW GROVE TRL
TAX MAP
112/50 00/ 38/ /
Acct#
19555
Owner
FADHIL MAZIN
Total Market Value
$603,400
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 38 SEC 3
Legal Description
COUNTRY PLACE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$428,400$175,000$603,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFADHIL MAZIN
Co-Owner
Address10021 WILLOW GROVE TRL

MANASSAS, VA 20110-3831
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 202306060028270/
Sale Date06/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EDWARDS TYRONE AND MARY$169,0001777/130912/21/1990
PACK ROBERT E JR$01453/8702/18/1987
PACK ROBERT E JR AND KELLY SUZANNE$115,5001221/51406/30/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,558
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1605
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11429
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$175,000$580,700
2024$357,800$175,000$532,800
2023$333,500$170,000$503,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/50 00/ 38/ / Location : 10021 WILLOW GROVE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps