8885 SWEETBRIAR ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8885 SWEETBRIAR ST
TAX MAP
112/50 00/ 66/ /
Acct#
22332
Owner
DANTIGNAC DOMINIQUE LOUISE TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$625,800
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 66 SEC 3
Legal Description
COUNTRY PLACE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$450,800$175,000$625,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDANTIGNAC DOMINIQUE LOUISE TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address8885 SWEETBRIAR ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-3833
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202508250048073/
Sale Date08/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DANTIGNAC DOMINIQUE LOUISE$350,000201408010055165/08/01/2014
ORAVEC JON R JR AND JANET E$304,000201010260094444/10/26/2010
BAKER SCOTT AND MUL-BAKER SIMONE$248,900200810280102827/10/28/2008
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$295,040200808140078695/08/14/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,724
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1605
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11429
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,800$175,000$601,800
2024$376,300$175,000$551,300
2023$356,300$170,000$526,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/50 00/ 66/ / Location : 8885 SWEETBRIAR ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps