10024 GREEN BROOK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10024 GREEN BROOK CT
TAX MAP
112/50 00/ 68/ /
Acct#
22333
Owner
VEGA EDNA AND AVILA JORGE
Total Market Value
$730,200
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 68 SEC 3
Legal Description
COUNTRY PLACE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$555,200$175,000$730,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVEGA EDNA AND AVILA JORGE
Co-Owner
Address10024 GREEN BROOK CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-3830
Sale Price$635,000
Book & Page 202205030034674/
Sale Date05/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OHANLON PETER AND ANNE P$170,0002021/189407/19/1993
JEFFREY ALBERTA J$215,0001677/38908/08/1989
MUSE DAVID R$131,9501332/129108/23/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,504
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens1

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10905
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,400$175,000$702,400
2024$460,800$175,000$635,800
2023$433,600$170,000$603,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/50 00/ 68/ / Location : 10024 GREEN BROOK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps