9006 WEIR ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9006 WEIR ST
TAX MAP
112/51 14/ 12/ /
Acct#
18967
Owner
PARRISH HARRY J II
Total Market Value
$1,044,000
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
LOT 12 BLK 14
Legal Description
LIBERIA
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$869,000$175,000$1,044,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRISH HARRY J II
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 4
MANASSAS, VA 20108-0004
Sale Price$147,500
Book & Page 200801090003054/
Sale Date01/09/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAWSON NANCY P$0213/13303/08/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,820
Building Percent Good: 83
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$805,900$175,000$980,900
2024$739,100$175,000$914,100
2023$691,500$170,000$861,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/51 14/ 12/ / Location : 9006 WEIR ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps