8367 FELSTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8367 FELSTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 1/ 4/
Acct#
18972
Owner
KETTANI SAKINA
Total Market Value
$341,000
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 4
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,000$60,000$341,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKETTANI SAKINA
Co-Owner
Address8367 FELSTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4557
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202603240016710/
Sale Date03/24/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KETTANI SAKINA AND CHBANI IDRISSI ZINEB$0202206220047364/ 06/22/2022
KETTANI SAKINA$109,000200909110089344/09/11/2009
INDEPENDENCE REALTY LLC$71,921200907130069015/07/13/2009
VILLATORO DELFIA$285,000200606210093567/06/21/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$60,000$326,300
2024$241,900$60,000$301,900
2023$212,600$60,000$272,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 1/ 4/ Location : 8367 FELSTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps