8339 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8339 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 10/ 75/
Acct#
18975
Owner
GEORGETOWN HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$371,200
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 75
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$311,200$60,000$371,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGETOWN HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address8401 HOLLIS LN
VIENNA, VA 22182-5162
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202410020052800/
Sale Date10/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SLS HOLDINGS LLC$359,000202408220044465/ 08/22/2024
HOPKINS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC$190,000202403010010697/ 03/01/2024
ESTES KIMBERLY$139,900200304150067185/04/15/2003
ABSHIRE ROGER W AND JUDITH A$80,0002857/174402/25/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$60,000$355,000
2024$237,200$60,000$297,200
2023$208,400$60,000$268,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 10/ 75/ Location : 8339 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps