8341 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8341 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 10/ 76/
Acct#
32209
Owner
SNAP PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$371,900
Building Count
1
Model
BRAXTED
Legal Description
UNIT 76
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$311,900$60,000$371,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSNAP PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address8341 GEORGIAN CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4561
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202603030011959/
Sale Date03/03/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUPTA NAVNEET AND NEETI TRUSTEES$0202102170019924/ 02/17/2021
GUPTA NAVNEET AND NEETI$230,000202102120018641/ 02/12/2021
ABDEL-WAHAB YAHIA K AND WAHAB PATRICIA C$110,000201008110069230/08/11/2010
MACARTHY-WHITE ANGELA O$164,900200307170129327/07/17/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,116
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:2
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:7
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:94
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,300$60,000$354,300
2024$262,100$60,000$322,100
2023$243,100$60,000$303,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 10/ 76/ Location : 8341 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps