8343 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8343 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 10/ 77/
Acct#
18976
Owner
HUYNH SIEU TUAN AND SHARON HONG TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$342,400
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 77
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,400$60,000$342,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHUYNH SIEU TUAN AND SHARON HONG TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address15207 GENERAL STEVENS CT
CHANTILLY, VA 20151-1319
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201909110066127/
Sale Date09/11/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUYNH SIEU T AND HUYNH SHARON AND HUYNH BENZON H$102,900201011300106406/11/30/2010
FANNIE MAE AKA FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$196,000201009070077592/09/07/2010
CRADLIN KATHERINE C AND SOBOLEWSKI MIC$182,500200405250087586/05/25/2004
STRICKLAND JENNIFER J$100,5002965/166510/20/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$60,000$327,600
2024$243,100$60,000$303,100
2023$213,600$60,000$273,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 10/ 77/ Location : 8343 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps