8349 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8349 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 10/ 80/
Acct#
18978
Owner
BURKE DURAN CRECENCIO V
Total Market Value
$343,700
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 80
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,700$60,000$343,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE DURAN CRECENCIO V
Co-Owner
Address8349 GEORGIAN CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4562
Sale Price$235,000
Book & Page 200707240085662/
Sale Date07/24/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAVIDIA EUSEBIO F AND CARMEN R$0200412200214781/12/20/2004
GAVIDIA EUGENIA AND GAVIDIA EUSEBIO F AND GAVIDIA CARMEN R$0200109200097892/09/20/2001
GAVIDIA EUSEBIO F AND GAVIDIA CARMEN R AND GAVIDIA EUGENIA AND GAVIDIA WONG MARITZA$94,950200105100044063/05/10/2001
BURATTI RONALD H JR$102,0001623/182312/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$60,000$328,900
2024$244,200$60,000$304,200
2023$214,600$60,000$274,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 10/ 80/ Location : 8349 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps