10005 MAXWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10005 MAXWELL CT
TAX MAP
090/13 00/ 20/ /
Acct#
34631
Owner
CLARK ROBERT GEORGE AND JANET SMITH TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$582,500
Building Count
1
Model
BRIGHTON
Legal Description
LOT 20 SEC 3
Legal Description
WATERFORD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$415,500$167,000$582,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK ROBERT GEORGE AND JANET SMITH TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address10005 MAXWELL CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6603
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202111230131688/
Sale Date11/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLARK ROBERT G AND JANET S$138,8601427/56411/05/1986
SCARBOROUGH CORPORATION$01383/4005/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,009
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL400.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13268
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$167,000$526,300
2024$321,800$167,000$488,800
2023$312,900$162,000$474,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/13 00/ 20/ / Location : 10005 MAXWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps