8357 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8357 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 11/ 84/
Acct#
32294
Owner
PAUL WILLIAM BRYAN AND CASSANDRA
Total Market Value
$320,100
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 84
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,100$60,000$320,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUL WILLIAM BRYAN AND CASSANDRA
Co-Owner
Address8357 GEORGIAN CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4562
Sale Price$370,000
Book & Page 202602240010525/
Sale Date02/24/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOGOTHETIS JOHN E$217,000200503030033720/03/03/2005
OVANDO HECTOR D AND COURTNEY A$153,000200306250114348/06/25/2003
DONLEY ROBIN A AND JOHN J$95,0002017/34107/02/1993
KYNER A BENTON AND SHARON R$01978/158703/29/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Condition 
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
BASEMENTFULL
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$60,000$306,500
2024$223,900$60,000$283,900
2023$196,800$60,000$256,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 11/ 84/ Location : 8357 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps