8367 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8367 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 11/ 89/
Acct#
21732
Owner
FULLER-BARRETT DENISE J
Total Market Value
$354,600
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 89
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$294,600$60,000$354,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFULLER-BARRETT DENISE J
Co-Owner
Address8367 GEORGIAN CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4562
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 202103310038499/
Sale Date03/31/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRANKS CHAFIN E$171,000201307170072943/07/17/2013
JOHNSON LONNIE$267,000200508300148990/08/30/2005
BURKE TIFFANY LYNNE$147,000200307280137443/07/28/2003
LINDSAY RICHARD L AND LORRAINE L$98,0001622/191512/19/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 893
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
BASEMENTFULL
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$60,000$339,200
2024$253,600$60,000$313,600
2023$222,900$60,000$282,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 11/ 89/ Location : 8367 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps