8340 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8340 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 12/ 91/
Acct#
21734
Owner
CORNWELL MARK L
Total Market Value
$284,000
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 91
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$221,000$63,000$284,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNWELL MARK L
Co-Owner
Address8340 GEORGIAN CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4559
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 202410290058055/
Sale Date10/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORNWELL WILSON L AND JANET E$97,2001743/128506/21/1990
HOFFMAN SUZANNE P$64,2181366/172603/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER1.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,100$63,000$281,100
2024$197,100$63,000$260,100
2023$185,700$63,000$248,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 12/ 91/ Location : 8340 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps