8310 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8310 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 14/ 106/
Acct#
35146
Owner
ZIEMBA ARIELLE
Total Market Value
$362,100
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 106
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,100$60,000$362,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZIEMBA ARIELLE
Co-Owner
Address8310 GEORGIAN CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4558
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 201802200011716/
Sale Date02/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LITTLETON MINDA B$273,500200603130041575/03/13/2006
ANDRYEYEV VADIM V AND JENKINS ROBIN S$156,000200308070144664/08/07/2003
VELKE DAVID C II AND MAY BETH$02473/68708/13/1997
VELKE DAVID C II AND M BETH$02471/126608/07/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,500$60,000$346,500
2024$260,400$60,000$320,400
2023$229,200$60,000$289,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 14/ 106/ Location : 8310 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps