8306 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8306 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 14/ 108/
Acct#
35148
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN JOHN E
Total Market Value
$389,400
Building Count
1
Model
BRAXTED
Legal Description
UNIT 108
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,400$60,000$389,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAUGHLIN JOHN E
Co-Owner
Address8306 GEORGIAN CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4558
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 201806010038995/
Sale Date06/01/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHAH KALPESH AND KOMAL N$0200508080133335/08/08/2005
SHAH KALPESH$180,980200401290015641/01/29/2004
CREPEAU RITA J$92,0002645/89910/26/1998
FLACH DAVID M JR AND CHRISTINE M$80,0441357/84001/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,116
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
BASEMENTFULL
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:94
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,000$60,000$371,000
2024$277,300$60,000$337,300
2023$257,300$60,000$317,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 14/ 108/ Location : 8306 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps