8403 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8403 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 15/ 113/
Acct#
35073
Owner
COGAN BRIAN
Total Market Value
$375,300
Building Count
1
Model
AVON
Legal Description
UNIT 113
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$315,300$60,000$375,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOGAN BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address8403 GEORGIAN CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4566
Sale Price$335,000
Book & Page 20240510024123/
Sale Date05/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BULL CHERYL A$290,000200505310087225/05/31/2005
HOLLAR JAMES A AND KATHY$0200206180078011/06/18/2002
HAGENY TIMOTHY A AND HAGENY CAREY B AND HOLLAR JAMES A AND HOLLAR KATHY WALKER$109,0001609/162710/26/1988
MCGRAW ALFRED G$81,2281371/149503/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,200
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:50
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,500$60,000$357,500
2024$285,000$60,000$345,000
2023$264,300$60,000$324,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 15/ 113/ Location : 8403 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps