8417 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8417 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 16/ 120/
Acct#
32330
Owner
KRZYWDZINSKA AGNIESZKA A
Total Market Value
$333,600
Building Count
1
Model
BRAXTED
Legal Description
UNIT 120
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$270,600$63,000$333,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKRZYWDZINSKA AGNIESZKA A
Co-Owner
Address8417 GEORGIAN CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4566
Sale Price$134,000
Book & Page 200807110067120/
Sale Date07/11/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$217,333200804020030287/04/02/2008
PETZEY LOPEZ OTTO ELEAZAR AND MONTOYA VILLARROEL MARLENE JESUS$0200607250109453/07/25/2006
SALGUERO ANA$295,000200604180060257/04/18/2006
SOYKA MICHAEL E$101,500200202120020534/02/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,116
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:94
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER1.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$63,000$315,600
2024$225,100$63,000$288,100
2023$208,800$63,000$271,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 16/ 120/ Location : 8417 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps