8441 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8441 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 17/ 132/
Acct#
19359
Owner
MOLINA MANUEL D AND ROBLES YAQUELYN D
Total Market Value
$372,300
Building Count
1
Model
BRAXTED
Legal Description
UNIT 132
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$309,300$63,000$372,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLINA MANUEL D AND ROBLES YAQUELYN D
Co-Owner
Address8441 GEORGIAN CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4567
Sale Price$232,500
Book & Page 201801180003754/
Sale Date01/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIVERA ALICIA B$0200210220136482/10/22/2002
GOMEZ ELISEO B AND AVILA ALICIA B$98,0002162/184806/30/1994
PEREZ CESAR A AND MARIA R$76,5001354/56112/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,116
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:94
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER1.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,900$63,000$354,900
2024$260,100$63,000$323,100
2023$241,300$63,000$304,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 17/ 132/ Location : 8441 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps