8445 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8445 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 18/ 134/
Acct#
28144
Owner
BORROR LEE AND ZELAYA GLORIA
Total Market Value
$344,100
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 134
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$284,100$60,000$344,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBORROR LEE AND ZELAYA GLORIA
Co-Owner
Address22104 WAVERLY HEIGHTS LN
MIDDLEBURG, VA 20117-3839
Sale Price$87,500
Book & Page 200902180013592/
Sale Date02/18/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THE BANK OF NEW YORK$0200902110011830/02/11/2009
THE BANK OF NEW YORK$219,600200810150098726/10/15/2008
VALDIVIA HERNANDEZ HEIVAR$272,000200512160215469/12/16/2005
WILSON LOUISE R AND CHARLES$0200401080003446/01/08/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$60,000$329,500
2024$245,100$60,000$305,100
2023$215,900$60,000$275,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 18/ 134/ Location : 8445 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps