8449 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8449 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 18/ 136/
Acct#
35179
Owner
ADRA AGEBEKO NATHALIE AKOSSI AND SOGLI ADJO
Total Market Value
$385,500
Building Count
1
Model
AVON
Legal Description
UNIT 136
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$325,500$60,000$385,500

Owner of Record
OwnerADRA AGEBEKO NATHALIE AKOSSI AND SOGLI ADJO
Co-Owner
Address8449 GEORGIAN CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4568
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 202408050040942/
Sale Date08/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMIREZ MARGARITA E AND REYES RAMIREZ EDWARD A$256,000201910020072411/10/02/2019
CARBAJAL-MARTINEZ WALTER M$220,000201701250006738/01/25/2017
GARCIA JUDITH E$0200904010030585/04/01/2009
GARCIA JUDITH E AND JOSE M$275,000200507130116566/07/13/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,200
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
BASEMENTFULL
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:50
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$60,000$367,100
2024$273,500$60,000$333,500
2023$253,600$60,000$313,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 18/ 136/ Location : 8449 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps