8467 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8467 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 19/ 140/
Acct#
33593
Owner
NAVAR ROBERTO
Total Market Value
$298,500
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 140
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,500$60,000$298,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNAVAR ROBERTO
Co-Owner
Address9112 BELO GATE DR
MANASSAS PARK, VA 20111-7044
Sale Price$190,000
Book & Page 201805240037107/
Sale Date05/24/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMPBELL ROGER W AND SARAH M$0200309240175091/09/24/2003
CAMPBELL ROGER W AND WILMOTH SARAH M$90,000200011210001491/11/21/2000
RANDOLPH TONI M$82,5002251/67106/30/1995
GAYNORD WILLIAM SEAN$67,5701345/165110/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,100$60,000$286,100
2024$205,300$60,000$265,300
2023$180,500$60,000$240,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 19/ 140/ Location : 8467 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps