8463 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8463 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 19/ 142/
Acct#
33595
Owner
ORDONES JOSE ERMIDES
Total Market Value
$336,000
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 142
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$276,000$60,000$336,000

Owner of Record
OwnerORDONES JOSE ERMIDES
Co-Owner
Address8463 GEORGIAN CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4568
Sale Price$276,000
Book & Page 202210180074081/
Sale Date10/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUNITHAN CAROL S$75,7502187/173709/29/1994
MORGAN CHARLES R JR$93,6001594/47208/29/1988
NORTON ROBERT W AND SUTER CYNTHIA C$86,0001473/46004/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,600$60,000$321,600
2024$237,700$60,000$297,700
2023$208,900$60,000$268,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 19/ 142/ Location : 8463 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps