8488 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8488 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 20/ 147/
Acct#
32318
Owner
SHEERAN JAMES K
Total Market Value
$316,900
Building Count
1
Model
BRAXTED
Legal Description
UNIT 147
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$253,900$63,000$316,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEERAN JAMES K
Co-Owner
Address8488 GEORGIAN CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4565
Sale Price$139,000
Book & Page 200212100160237/
Sale Date12/10/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHAMS ALAN$115,000200210080130859/10/08/2002
TAYLOR ELAINE T$90,0002969/160910/30/2000
ANDERSON TYRONE L AND RINKER MICHELE$76,5002734/112304/29/1999
JACOBS STEPHANIE R$95,0001905/20607/27/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,116
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:94
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER1.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,300$63,000$303,300
2024$215,200$63,000$278,200
2023$200,400$63,000$263,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 20/ 147/ Location : 8488 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps