8470 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8470 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 21/ 156/
Acct#
32301
Owner
BRANDT ERIN
Total Market Value
$289,700
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 156
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,700$60,000$289,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANDT ERIN
Co-Owner
Address8470 GEORGIAN CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4564
Sale Price$219,000
Book & Page 201905170033147/
Sale Date05/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PETERSEN SHANNON M$165,000201606130043961/06/13/2016
REESE JOSHUA ELIJAH$155,000201405050028806/05/05/2014
SCHILLER ARTHUR C$92,500201009270083673/09/27/2010
BRUMETT KIA$196,000200503030033574/03/03/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
BASEMENTNONE
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,700$60,000$286,700
2024$204,800$60,000$264,800
2023$192,900$60,000$252,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 21/ 156/ Location : 8470 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps