8462 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8462 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 21/ 160/
Acct#
21024
Owner
LIWANAG JAYCEE AND LOUELLA
Total Market Value
$289,200
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 160
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,200$63,000$289,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLIWANAG JAYCEE AND LOUELLA
Co-Owner
Address8462 GEORGIAN CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4564
Sale Price$204,900
Book & Page 201901110002353/
Sale Date01/11/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRAER DAVID$82,500200901130003231/01/13/2009
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$211,000200901130003230/01/13/2009
IPANAQUE JUANA LUISA AND VICENTE WILLIAM EMILIO $0200602240031764/02/24/2006
IPANAQUE JUANA LUISA$197,000200503020032650/03/02/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Average
ConditionAverage
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationEnd Unit
BASEMENTNONE
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER1.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$63,000$282,700
2024$198,500$63,000$261,500
2023$187,000$63,000$250,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 21/ 160/ Location : 8462 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps