8460 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8460 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 22/ 161/
Acct#
25857
Owner
PONCE GUERRA ARMANDO MORIS
Total Market Value
$287,700
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 161
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,700$63,000$287,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPONCE GUERRA ARMANDO MORIS
Co-Owner
Address8460 GEORGIAN CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4564
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 202011190111339/
Sale Date11/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OSFOUR ILHAME$110,000201007300065630/07/30/2010
MINETREE THOMAS A$147,600200403100042101/03/10/2004
KENNEDY EVELYN ADINE$0200109120094486/09/12/2001
KENNEDY ROBERT JR AND EVELYN A$82,0001580/125707/11/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionGood
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationEnd Unit
BASEMENTNONE
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER1.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$63,000$284,800
2024$200,400$63,000$263,400
2023$188,800$63,000$251,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 22/ 161/ Location : 8460 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps