8440 GEORGIAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8440 GEORGIAN CT
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 23/ 171/
Acct#
34189
Owner
KUMAR SUNIL
Total Market Value
$276,900
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 171
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,900$60,000$276,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKUMAR SUNIL
Co-Owner
Address25743 SOUTH VILLAGE DR
CHANTILLY, VA 20152-6342
Sale Price$100,000
Book & Page 201103250024934/
Sale Date03/25/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EVANS MAE E$67,5002448/173506/02/1997
SPILKA KELLY ANN AND SECHRIST STEVEN LEROY$090/92810/14/1996
SECHRIST FLORENCE I$61,7221402/20008/07/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$60,000$276,600
2024$195,600$60,000$255,600
2023$184,200$60,000$244,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 23/ 171/ Location : 8440 GEORGIAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps