8443 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8443 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 24/ 181/
Acct#
32366
Owner
VIRGINIA HABITAT FOR HUMANITY LLC
Total Market Value
$278,900
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 181
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$218,900$60,000$278,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVIRGINIA HABITAT FOR HUMANITY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 4826
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22905-4826
Sale Price$225,500
Book & Page 202301250003644/
Sale Date01/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURSEY TERRY LEE$68,6541399/18807/30/1986
GLOBE USA INC$01391/134406/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$60,000$276,100
2024$195,100$60,000$255,100
2023$183,700$60,000$243,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 24/ 181/ Location : 8443 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps