8453 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8453 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 25/ 186/
Acct#
32324
Owner
FUENTES ALMA L AND NOGALES CRISMAN C
Total Market Value
$350,500
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 186
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$290,500$60,000$350,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFUENTES ALMA L AND NOGALES CRISMAN C
Co-Owner
Address8453 BRAXTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4570
Sale Price$243,000
Book & Page 202003300024845/
Sale Date03/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICE ROBERT S$120,000201007260063501/07/26/2010
GARCIA JUDITH$147,500200306200111626/06/20/2003
HOFFMAN ADRIA$125,500200206200079388/06/20/2002
BIGAM JUSTYNA M$78,1701978/191703/29/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 891
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
BASEMENTFULL
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$60,000$335,400
2024$250,100$60,000$310,100
2023$219,800$60,000$279,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 25/ 186/ Location : 8453 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps