8459 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8459 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 25/ 189/
Acct#
22297
Owner
KHAY MENG AND YONG
Total Market Value
$332,000
Building Count
1
Model
BRAXTED
Legal Description
UNIT 189
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$269,000$63,000$332,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKHAY MENG AND YONG
Co-Owner
Address7788 ROSEBERRY FARM DR
MANASSAS, VA 20111-8231
Sale Price$190,500
Book & Page 201703100019043/
Sale Date03/10/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORUM KEVIN V AND SUFLITA ANGELA M$200,600200407160120405/07/16/2004
KING OSCAR S JR AND WARD-KING LINDA F$01589/184408/12/1988
KING OSCAR S JR$79,4281402/24808/07/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,116
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:94
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,200$63,000$319,200
2024$228,100$63,000$291,100
2023$211,600$63,000$274,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 25/ 189/ Location : 8459 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps