8467 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8467 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 26/ 193/
Acct#
32315
Owner
SANTIAGO FEDERICO L
Total Market Value
$320,000
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 193
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,000$60,000$320,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTIAGO FEDERICO L
Co-Owner
Address1807 N STERLING BLVD
STERLING, VA 20164-3542
Sale Price$100,000
Book & Page 201106070047430/
Sale Date06/07/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT OF WASHINGTON DC$129,900201005050038550/05/05/2010
NORMAN GREG TRUSTEE$0200501310015758/01/31/2005
NORMAN GREG TRUSTEE$0200404190065888/04/19/2004
ZIEMS REYNALDO A$132,900200206270082582/06/27/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$60,000$306,400
2024$223,800$60,000$283,800
2023$196,700$60,000$256,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 26/ 193/ Location : 8467 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps