8515 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8515 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 28/ 202/
Acct#
22311
Owner
CHAND VIKRAM KUMAR AND SONAL
Total Market Value
$279,700
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 202
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$219,700$60,000$279,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAND VIKRAM KUMAR AND SONAL
Co-Owner
Address20 OAK RIDGE DR
NEWTOWN, CT 06470-2457
Sale Price$108,000
Book & Page 201211070108136/
Sale Date11/07/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COULTER JOSEPH E AND CHRISTINE$229,500200611020156601/11/02/2006
REPUBLIC MORTGAGE INSURANCE COMPANY$0200611020156600/11/02/2006
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$192,384200603200046165/03/20/2006
GRAHAM CURTIS$185,000200410010168128/10/01/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,100$60,000$275,100
2024$194,200$60,000$254,200
2023$182,900$60,000$242,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 28/ 202/ Location : 8515 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps