8517 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8517 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 28/ 203/
Acct#
35047
Owner
MOSLEY DARRYL J AND BANKS KAROLYN AND MOSLEY DEVIN AND MOSLEY JEHRID TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$279,500
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 203
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$219,500$60,000$279,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSLEY DARRYL J AND BANKS KAROLYN AND MOSLEY DEVIN AND MOSLEY JEHRID TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address3810 MOUNT VERNON DR

VIEW PARK, CA 90008-4812
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202406140031010/
Sale Date06/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOSLEY DARRYL$90,000201304030034419/04/03/2013
BROWN LUTRICIA ANN$230,000200507110114455/07/11/2005
MASTEN KATHERINE M$110,000200206110074674/06/11/2002
HOGAN BRIAN S$69,8002718/152903/29/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$60,000$274,100
2024$193,300$60,000$253,300
2023$182,000$60,000$242,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 28/ 203/ Location : 8517 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps