8341 FELSTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8341 FELSTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 3/ 17/
Acct#
33336
Owner
FELSTED LANE LLC
Total Market Value
$279,500
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 17
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$219,500$60,000$279,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFELSTED LANE LLC
Co-Owner
Address8341 FELSTED LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4556
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201801260005887/
Sale Date01/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAO JITENDRA K$142,500201305200051320/05/20/2013
PATRICK JORDON$81,500200908040077070/08/04/2009
RANA E SHIELA$85,5001599/144509/19/1988
ORTT MICHAEL R$59,5001333/51708/27/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$60,000$276,600
2024$195,600$60,000$255,600
2023$184,200$60,000$244,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 3/ 17/ Location : 8341 FELSTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps