8337 FELSTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8337 FELSTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 3/ 19/
Acct#
35050
Owner
TYREE LAUREN R
Total Market Value
$295,300
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 19
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,300$60,000$295,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTYREE LAUREN R
Co-Owner
Address8337 FELSTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4556
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 202306120029441/
Sale Date06/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AVRAM NORA CORINA$0200404290072505/ 12/28/2022
AVRAM SORIN AND NORA CORINA$171,000200404290072505/04/29/2004
TESTA ANTHONY W$104,750200204300055674/04/30/2002
DEETER ROGER A$74,0002826/132311/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
BASEMENTNONE
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$60,000$292,200
2024$209,700$60,000$269,700
2023$188,000$60,000$248,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 3/ 19/ Location : 8337 FELSTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps