8335 FELSTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8335 FELSTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 3/ 20/
Acct#
29728
Owner
SFREDDO HAROLD DAVID AND GAYLE GRACE
Total Market Value
$279,700
Building Count
1
Model
CANTERBURY
Legal Description
UNIT 20
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$219,700$60,000$279,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSFREDDO HAROLD DAVID AND GAYLE GRACE
Co-Owner
Address11006 TIMBERVIEW DR
MANASSAS, VA 20111-2943
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 201901070001198/
Sale Date01/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HENDERSON MICHAEL J$172,000201605130035471/05/13/2016
SNOW PAUL E AND SARAH C$177,500200407260125411/07/26/2004
FRASER CARIE MARIE AND FRASER SANDRA J AND FRASER DONALD J II$96,000200107230073136/07/23/2001
SUICA RADE$89,0001689/13309/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$60,000$276,800
2024$195,800$60,000$255,800
2023$184,400$60,000$244,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 3/ 20/ Location : 8335 FELSTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps