9316 WATERFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9316 WATERFORD DR
TAX MAP
090/13 00/ 35/ /
Acct#
34523
Owner
VIRGINIA SELL NOW 2026 LLC
Total Market Value
$650,300
Building Count
1
Model
BRIGHTON
Legal Description
LOT 35 SEC 6
Legal Description
WATERFORD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$483,300$167,000$650,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVIRGINIA SELL NOW 2026 LLC
Co-Owner
Address8992 MIKE GARCIA DR
MANASSAS, VA 20109-5455
Sale Price$502,300
Book & Page 202605150029500/
Sale Date05/15/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEPHENSON JOHN T AND LORI A$384,000201510290090184/10/29/2015
TRIANA CHRISTOPHER JAMES AND SHANNON M$355,500201306260065318/06/26/2013
SUTHERLAND SARA M$0201207110065396/07/11/2012
SUTHERLAND DOUGLAS BRUCE AND SARA M$332,500201006240054145/06/24/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,009
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14077
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,000$167,000$584,000
2024$372,600$167,000$539,600
2023$362,000$162,000$524,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/13 00/ 35/ / Location : 9316 WATERFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps