8333 FELSTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8333 FELSTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 3/ 21/
Acct#
29729
Owner
MACAULEY SHEFIK
Total Market Value
$344,500
Building Count
1
Model
BRAXTED
Legal Description
UNIT 21
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,500$63,000$344,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMACAULEY SHEFIK
Co-Owner
Address13747 MAPLEDALE AVE
WOODBRIDGE, VA 22193-4456
Sale Price$199,900
Book & Page 201510070084132/
Sale Date10/07/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARTER ERICA T$92,250200910140100007/10/14/2009
FERNANDEZ VANIA$255,000200508030130435/08/03/2005
SMITH KARYN LYNN AND GARRY$0200408120137398/08/12/2004
WIKFORS KARYN LYNN$93,5002930/41908/02/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,116
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Condition 
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationEnd Unit
BASEMENTNONE
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:94
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER1.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$63,000$329,300
2024$238,600$63,000$301,600
2023$225,300$63,000$288,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 3/ 21/ Location : 8333 FELSTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps