8607 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8607 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 31/ 225/
Acct#
35051
Owner
PINEDA MARTINEZ ANGEL M AND DIAZ BLANCA M
Total Market Value
$349,300
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 225
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$289,300$60,000$349,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPINEDA MARTINEZ ANGEL M AND DIAZ BLANCA M
Co-Owner
Address8607 BRAXTED LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4577
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 202106240075261/
Sale Date06/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HERNANDEZ MARCO T AND JUANA $220,000201708030058923/ 08/03/2017
CICCARELLO LEONARDO AND NANCY I$190,000200409220161172/09/22/2004
GORMLEY MICHAEL J AND REBECCA F$106,900200201030001292/01/03/2002
PETRUZZI MARCIA S$86,8291564/11105/11/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionNORTH
Floor Level 
Unit LocationInterior Unit
BASEMENTFULL
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$60,000$334,200
2024$249,100$60,000$309,100
2023$222,100$60,000$282,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 31/ 225/ Location : 8607 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps