8613 BRAXTED LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8613 BRAXTED LN
TAX MAP
112/52 00/ 31/ 228/
Acct#
22155
Owner
HELLER EARL G
Total Market Value
$298,500
Building Count
1
Model
DURHAM
Legal Description
UNIT 228
Legal Description
GEORGIAN HAMLET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,500$60,000$298,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHELLER EARL G
Co-Owner
Address8613 BRAXTED LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4577
Sale Price$100,250
Book & Page 1730/171
Sale Date04/20/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEARSON CHRISTOPHER R AND KAREN$90,5001476/150005/12/1987
CONNER MICHAEL L AND KERRI A$77,6061435/43512/04/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 885
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeAvg +
Stories:2
Residential Units:84
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionSFAM CONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL022
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,100$60,000$286,100
2024$205,300$60,000$265,300
2023$183,200$60,000$243,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/52 00/ 31/ 228/ Location : 8613 BRAXTED LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps